Flipster
ACTIVE  

793 Jungle Queen Way

$1,690,000
ASK
4 BD 4 BA 2,688 SF 2007 YR 13,939 LOT
Deal Math
GROSS SPREAD · ARV − (Ask + Rehab)
+$810,000
32.4% of ARV
ASK $1.69M +REHAB — ARV $2.50M
ARV
$2,500,000
$930/sf
EQUITY SPREAD
$810,000
32.4% below ARV
ALL-IN
$1,690,000
67.6% of ARV
REHAB BUDGET
RENT EST
$10,000/mo
0.6% gross
PRICE / SF
$629
ARV $930
Photos (48)
Photo 1
Photo 2
Photo 3
Photo 4
Photo 5
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Photo 9
Photo 10
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Photo 44
Photo 45
Photo 46
Photo 47
Photo 48
Description

Beds: 4 Baths: 3 Living Space: 2,688 SqFt Lot Size: 0.32 Acres Year Built: 2007 Price: $1,690,000 ARV: $ 2,450,000+ Photos: https://photos.app.goo.gl/kvbFMk26EUR4xh647 Notes: Close and list for a massive profit! Beautiful two story property in Longboat key sitting on a waterfront canal with a full pool and spa! Ideal for a luxury Air-Bnb or high level flip with nearly 800K in spread! Delivered vacant at close Comps: $2,795,000 (Active) https://www.zillow.com/homedetails/5970-Emerald-Harbor-Dr-Longboat-Key-FL-34228/45794968_zpid/? - 4 Bed / 4 Bath - Single Story - Pool - Canal - Clean Condition $2,550,000 (Sold on 11/17/2025) https://www.zillow.com/homedetails/781-Binnacle-Point-Dr-Longboat-Key-FL-34228/45795008_zpid/ - 3 Bed / 3 Bath - 419 SqFt - Waterfront canal - Lower Quality construction / property - Single Story $2,100,000 (Sold on 01/16/2026) https://www.zillow.com/homedetails/5930-Gulf-Of-Mexico-Dr-Longboat-Key-FL-34228/45795023_zpid/ - 3 bed / 2 Bath - No pool Dated Condition

Note: This listing represents an assignment of a purchase contract, not a direct sale. Price includes assignment fee. Buyer responsible for own due diligence (inspections, title, financing). Offered to qualified real estate investors only.