Flipster
ACTIVE  

9574 Waycross Hwy

Screven, GA 31560
$329,000
ASK
3 BD 2 BA 2,432 SF
Deal Math
GROSS SPREAD · ARV − (Ask + Rehab)
+$211,000
39.1% of ARV
ASK $329K +REHAB — ARV $540K
ARV
$540,000
$222/sf
EQUITY SPREAD
$211,000
39.1% below ARV
ALL-IN
$329,000
60.9% of ARV
REHAB BUDGET
PRICE / SF
$135
ARV $222
Photos (2)
3D Tour
Photo 1
Photo 2
Description

This 3 bed/2.5 bath, 2,432 sqft rural property offers significant investment potential despite needing substantial renovation work. Features include a 3-car garage (776 sqft), above-ground pool, fireplace, and granite countertops, but requires major flooring repairs with missing/unfinished concrete floors in all bedrooms and buckled hardwood in family room. The 20+ year roof, overgrown vegetation, and cracked driveway add to repair costs, but the solid structure and desirable amenities make this a strong value-add opportunity for investors willing to tackle a full rehab project.

Seller Notes
3D tour + inspection report available
3D Virtual Tour
Open full 3D tour ↗
Location
Note: This listing represents an assignment of a purchase contract, not a direct sale. Price includes assignment fee. Buyer responsible for own due diligence (inspections, title, financing). Offered to qualified real estate investors only.
Make an Offer
$
Sean Murray · Flipster · deals@flipster.co · (561) 652-1512