Flipster
Pending  

181 Chisholm Trl

North Fort Myers, FL 33917
$89,000
ASK
2 BD 2 BA 1,072 SF 1987 YR 3,780 LOT
Deal Math
GROSS SPREAD · ARV − (Ask + Rehab)
+$56,000
44.4% of ARV
ASK $89K +REHAB $15K ARV $160K
ARV
$160,000
$149/sf
EQUITY SPREAD
$71,000
44.4% below ARV
ALL-IN
$104,000
65.0% of ARV
REHAB BUDGET
$15,000
$14/sf
RENT EST
$1,816/mo
2.0% gross
PRICE / SF
$83
ARV $149
Photos (53)
3D Tour
Photo 1
Photo 2
Photo 3
Photo 4
Photo 5
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Photo 9
Photo 10
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Photo 44
Photo 45
Photo 46
Photo 47
Photo 48
Photo 49
Photo 50
Photo 51
Photo 52
Photo 53
Description

This 2 bed, 2 bath single-family home offers 1,072 sq ft of living space in North Fort Myers with a concrete patio and 3-space driveway. The property features hardwood floors in the kitchen, solid wood countertops, and full appliance package including refrigerator and dishwasher. While the home is livable and structurally sound, it needs some cosmetic updates including driveway crack repairs, minor siding damage, and bathroom fixtures - making it an ideal value-add investment opportunity for investors seeking upside potential in Lee County. 55+ Community.

Seller Notes
3D tour + inspection report available
3D Virtual Tour
Open full 3D tour ↗
Location
Note: This listing represents an assignment of a purchase contract, not a direct sale. Price includes assignment fee. Buyer responsible for own due diligence (inspections, title, financing). Offered to qualified real estate investors only.